Past Winners - BROADBRIDGE HEATH TENNIS CLUB

Go to content

Main menu

Past Winners

Men's singles Winners

1995   S. Noden
1996   K.Weedon
1997   K.Weedon
1998   A.Booker
1999   K.Weedon
2000   A.Rafferty
2001   A.Ronchetti
2002   T.Shelton
2003   R.Jowett
2004   N.Trout
2005   R.Leigh
2006   R.Leigh
2007   R.Leigh
2008   R.Leigh
2009   P.Nash
2010   R.Leigh
2011   R.Leigh
2012   R.Leigh
2013   R.Leigh


Ladies Singles Winners

1995   J. Bohling
1996   R. Browning
1997   A.Hughes
1998   R. Browning
1999   R. Rafferty
2000   C. Ritchie
2001   C. Rafferty
2002   No competition
2003   No competition
2004   E. Jowett
2005   C. Ritchie
2006   S. Whitty
2007   S. Malzer
2008   J. Coombs
2009   C. O'Connell
2010   C. O'Connell
2011   J. Coombs
2012   J. Coombs
2013   A.Wilkinson




Men's doubles Winners        
1986   J.Bridgman,M.Bridgman      
1987   P.Ballard,M.Brown      
1988   P.Ballard,M.Brown      
1989   P.Ballard,M.Brown      
1990   J.Gallop,S.Noden      
1991   J.Gallop,S.Noden      
1992   No Competition      
1993   A.Booker,S.Noden      
1994   N.Coleman,F.Wilson      
1995   K.Weedon,F.Wilson      
1996   A.Booker,R.Jowett      
1997   A.Rafferty,N.Coleman      
1998   A.Rafferty,J.Southern      
1999   A.Rafferty,J.Sandford      
2000   A.Rafferty,J.Sandford      
2001   A.Ronchetti,K.Weedon      
2002   No Competition      
2003   No Competition         
2004   A.Coop,R.Jowett         
2005   R.Leigh,K.Pierce         
2006   No Competition         
2007   R.Leigh,K.Pierce          
2008   R.Jowett,R.Leigh         
2009   No Competition         
2010   P.Nash,K.Pierce         
2011   R.Leigh,P.Nash
2012   R.Leigh,K.Pierce        
2013   R.Leigh,K.Pierce  

Ladies doubles Winners
1986   N.Bridgman,H.Bridgman
1987   R.Brereton,A.Warrell
1988   J.Turner,J.Henning
1989   M.Nolan,J.Black
1990   K.Hankinson,D.Hobson
1991   H.Bridgman,S.Godfrey
1992   J.Henning,G.Southern
1993   T.Bohling,R.Browning
1994   R.Browning,J.Henning
1995   J.Bohling,R.Browning
1996   J.Bohling,T.Bohling
1997   R.Browning,M.Collis
1998   R.Browning,M.Collis
1999   R.Rafferty,G.Southern
2000   R.Rafferty,G.Southern
2001   R.Rafferty,G.Southern
2002   No Competition
2003   S.Tucker,B.Field
2004   E.Jowett,S.Whitty
2005   J.Stewart,S.Tucker
2006   E.Jowett,S.Whitty
2007   E.Jowett,S.Whitty
2008   J.Coombs,S.Coombs
2009   No Competition
2010   A.Lines,S.Trout
2011   E.Jowett,S.Whitty
2012   M.Bailey,J.Coombs
2013   A.Wilkinson,A.Lines

Mixed Doubles Winners
1995   S.Noden,T.Bohling
1996   S.Noden,T.Bohling
1997   S.Noden,A.Hughes
1998   A.Rafferty,R.Rafferty
1999   A.Rafferty,R.Rafferty
2000   J.Sandford,G.Southern
2001   A.Rafferty,R.Rafferty
2002   No Competition
2003   T.Shelton,S.Tucker
2004   T.Shelton,S.Tucker
2005   T.Shelton,S.Tucker
2006   R.Jowett,E.Jowett
2007   T.Shelton,S.Tucker
2008   No Competition
2009   R.Jowett,E.Jowett
2010   P.Nash,D.Nash
2011   R.Jowett,E.Jowett
2012   K.Pierce,A.Lines
2013   K.Pierce,A.Lines

Junior Winners
2005   Ben Trout
2006   Ben Trout
2007   Iain Waddingham
2008   Tom Leach
2009   James Heeley
2010   No Competition
2011   No Competition
2012   Isobel Malzer
2013   No Competition

Back to content | Back to main menu